Ebay.Nl - Info

ebay receives about 56,610 unique visitors and 673,658 (11.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $452.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,416,642.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.nl is ranked number 8,961 in the world and 0.0123% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.215.61.

About - Ebay.Nl

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,416,642.44
Daily Revenue:
$452.88
Monthly Revenue:
$13,586.40
Yearly Revenue:
$165,301.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
56,610
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,698,300
Daily Pageviews:
673,658 (11.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,961 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0123% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,843
Average Load Time:
(1900 ms) 32 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 79.1%94.4%99
Germany 2.7%1.0%13609
United States 2.6%0.8%69652
India 2.1%0.3%61200
Belgium 1.6%0.2%5824
France 1.0%0.1%38805
United Kingdom 0.9%0.2%43423
Pakistan 0.9%0.2%14751
Italy 0.7%0.2%35278

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.nl
88.12%67.66%9.0
my.ebay.nl
28.54%10.76%4.4
signin.ebay.nl
16.10%2.12%1.5
feedback.ebay.nl
11.93%2.75%2.7
mesgmy.ebay.nl
11.47%1.64%1.7
stores.ebay.nl
11.12%2.82%3.0
contact.ebay.nl
10.08%2.18%2.5
offer.ebay.nl
9.31%1.65%2.1
cgi5.ebay.nl
6.79%3.03%5.2
payments.ebay.nl
6.75%1.82%3.1
checkout.ebay.nl
4.66%0.47%1.2
shop.ebay.nl
3.78%0.43%1.3
pages.ebay.nl
2.82%0.60%2.5
fyp.ebay.nl
2.41%0.58%2.8
bulksell.ebay.nl
1.99%0.22%1.3
reg.ebay.nl
1.67%0.19%1.3
res.ebay.nl
1.28%0.21%1.9
community.ebay.nl
1.23%0.12%1.2
scgi.ebay.nl
0.75%0.07%1.1
cgi6.ebay.nl
0.67%0.06%1.0
OTHER
0%0.61%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
4,470,000
Google Indexed Pages:
331,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
4,221,536
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
322,934
Bing Backlinks:
4,505,723
Bing Indexed Pages:
326,586

Domain Overview

SEMrush ebay.nl
Domain:
  ebay.nl
Rank:
  697555
Organic Keywords:
  10
Organic Traffic:
  538
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  25
Facebook shares:
  355
Facebook comments:
  50
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  430
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  277
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  28
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Webwinkelen/Veilingen

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.215.61
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.215.61

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=VD3a%2BRJpTBk%3D,rci=AvXGynDLRtw%3D
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3Fvo%7B%3Dd70f%2B01a%60%29pqtfwpu%29sm%7E%29fgg%7E-fij-14bed9b721a-0xc1
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=C282D9E05C62210B505A6BACD25E1D15; Path=/; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.nl;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**56da71d2^bl/US58bba552^;Domain=.ebay.nl;Expires=Sun, 05-Mar-2017 05:42:42 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBU+o/SZWQ5YjcxZjkxNGIwYTJiNTY1YjMxYTRhZmZlZjMwMmQ7uERu;Domain=.ebay.nl;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFU+UVaMQDKACBeXz/SZWQ5YjcxZjkxNGIwYTJiNTY1YjMxYTRhZmZlZjMwMmQk2Zqy;Domain=.ebay.nl;Expires=Sat, 05-Mar-2016 05:42:42 GMT;Path=/
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Fri, 06 Mar 2015 05:42:42 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3594
TXT 3594
MX lore.ebay.com 3594
MX gort.ebay.com 3594
MX data.ebay.com 3594
A 66.135.211.132 3594
A 66.135.215.61 3594
A 66.211.181.235 3594
SOA 3594
Mname sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013102113
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com 3593
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3593
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 3593
NS smf-dns1.ebaydns.com 3593
NS smf-dns2.ebaydns.com 3593
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3593
NS sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com 3593
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: ebay.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
MarkMonitor Inc.
391 N. Ancestor Place
United States of America

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
ns2.p47.dynect.net
smf-dns2.ebaydns.com
ns4.p47.dynect.net
ns3.p47.dynect.net
ns1.p47.dynect.net
sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
smf-dns1.ebaydns.com
sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

As the registrant's address is not in the Netherlands, the registrant is
obliged by the General Terms and Conditions for .nl Registrants to use
SIDN's registered office address as a domicile address. More information
on the use of a domicile address may be found at http://sidn.nl
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.nl widget
Last update was 81 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.