Ebay.Nl - Info ebay.nl

ebay.nl receives about 25,800 unique visitors and 221,880 (8.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $206.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $125,676.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.nl is ranked number 17,026 in the world and 0.00516% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.201.153.

About - ebay.nl

How popular is ebay.nl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
774,000
Daily Pageviews:
221,880 (8.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,026 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00516% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 65.5%78.9%188
Belgium 7.8%4.5%1552
United States 4.6%1.2%67276
Germany 4.1%2.2%19076
United Kingdom 2.6%1.1%25266
Italy 1.6%0.4%34662
France 1.5%1.7%31967
Spain 1.2%1.3%28008
Slovakia 1.0%4.5%4119
Switzerland 0.6%0.4%15766
Austria 0.5%0.1%27640

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.nl
92.66%76.77%6.3
signin.ebay.nl
16.67%2.67%1.21
my.ebay.nl
8.89%2.61%2.2
mesg.ebay.nl
7.03%2.95%3.2
feedback.ebay.nl
6.27%3.11%3.8
contact.ebay.nl
6.09%1.62%2.0
pay.ebay.nl
5.61%0.74%1.0
offer.ebay.nl
5.38%1.63%2.3
stores.ebay.nl
4.67%1.76%2.9
payments.ebay.nl
4.18%0.72%1.3
pages.ebay.nl
3.35%0.84%1.9
reg.ebay.nl
2.79%0.53%1.4
cgi.ebay.nl
1.54%0.64%3.2
bulksell.ebay.nl
1.52%0.37%1.9
csr.ebay.nl
1.44%0.73%3.8
fyp.ebay.nl
1.18%0.50%3.2
ocsnext.ebay.nl
1.14%0.39%2.6
community.ebay.nl
0.90%0.13%1.1
res.ebay.nl
0.85%0.19%1.7
k2b-bulk.ebay.nl
0.71%0.21%2.3
scgi.ebay.nl
0.65%0.11%1.2
ocswf.ebay.nl
0.49%0.12%1.8
cgi3.ebay.nl
0.43%0.08%1.3
cgi5.ebay.nl
0.41%0.11%2.0
sellvrfn.ebay.nl
0.36%0.16%3
OTHER
0%0.33%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ebay.nl
Domain:
  ebay.nl
Rank:
  697,555
Organic Keywords:
  10
Organic Traffic:
  538
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,105
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ebay.nl?

Facebook:
  430
Google +:
  277
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  28
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ebay.nl can earn?

Website Value:
$125,676.31
Daily Revenue:
$206.40
Monthly Revenue:
$6,192.00
Yearly Revenue:
$75,336.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ebay.nl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.201.153
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.201.153

How fast does ebay.nl load?

Average Load Time:
(1671 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Webwinkelen/Veilingen

What sites are related to ebay.nl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=VD3a%2BRJpTBk%3D,rci=AvXGynDLRtw%3D
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3Fvo%7B%3Dd70f%2B01a%60%29pqtfwpu%29sm%7E%29fgg%7E-fij-14bed9b721a-0xc1
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=C282D9E05C62210B505A6BACD25E1D15; Path=/; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.nl;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**56da71d2^bl/US58bba552^;Domain=.ebay.nl;Expires=Sun, 05-Mar-2017 05:42:42 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBU+o/SZWQ5YjcxZjkxNGIwYTJiNTY1YjMxYTRhZmZlZjMwMmQ7uERu;Domain=.ebay.nl;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFU+UVaMQDKACBeXz/SZWQ5YjcxZjkxNGIwYTJiNTY1YjMxYTRhZmZlZjMwMmQk2Zqy;Domain=.ebay.nl;Expires=Sat, 05-Mar-2016 05:42:42 GMT;Path=/
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Fri, 06 Mar 2015 05:42:42 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX gort.ebay.com 3600
MX data.ebay.com 3600
MX lore.ebay.com 3600
A 66.211.185.77 1800
A 66.211.181.20 1800
A 66.135.201.153 1800
A 66.211.181.235 1800
A 66.135.211.132 1800
SOA 3600
Mname sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013107370
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com 3597
NS smf-dns1.ebaydns.com 3597
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3597
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3597
NS smf-dns2.ebaydns.com 3597
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3597
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 3597
NS sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: ebay.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
MarkMonitor Inc.
391 N. Ancestor Place
United States of America

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
ns2.p47.dynect.net
smf-dns2.ebaydns.com
ns4.p47.dynect.net
ns3.p47.dynect.net
ns1.p47.dynect.net
sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
smf-dns1.ebaydns.com
sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

As the registrant's address is not in the Netherlands, the registrant is
obliged by the General Terms and Conditions for .nl Registrants to use
SIDN's registered office address as a domicile address. More information
on the use of a domicile address may be found at http://sidn.nl
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

reshmat.ru
24 secs
desifun.com
42 secs
online-fermer.ru
1 min
voutube.com
1 min
did.no
1 min
desi***pics.com
1 min
thesimsworldnew.ru
1 min
desifreetv.com
1 min
homepics***.win
1 min
gilang-access.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.nl widget